2014 Major Results, for Team UnitedHealthcare


Belmont Men's Criterium Belmont Women's Criterium Novant Invitational Men's Criterium Novant Invitational Women's Criteirum Sunny King Men's Criterium Sunny King Women's Criterium Redlands Classic Vuelta El Salvador Grand Prix El Salvador GP de Oriente GP Grand St. Bernard Tour de Taiwan Tour de Langkawi Tour de San Luis Tour Femenino de San Luis

2013 Season Highlights

Boston Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough
Criterium – 3rd – Jake Keough

Las Vegas Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 3rd – Carlos Alzate

Bucks County
Road Race – 1st – Kiel Reijnen

Tour of Alberta
Stage 5 – 3rd – Robert Förster

Chris Thater Memorial Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Carlos Alzate
Criterium – 4th – Hilton Clarke

USA Pro Cycling Challenge
Stage 1 – 3rd – Kiel Reijnen
Stage 3 – 5th – Alessandro Bazzana
Stage 6 – 5th – Alessandro Bazzana
Stage 7 – 3rd – Alessandro Bazzana

Tour of Portugal
Stage 10 – 1st – Jake Keough

Tour of Utah
Stage 3 – 2nd – Lucas Euser
Overall Team GC – 2nd

Tour of Elk Grove
TT – 2nd – John Murphy
Stage 2 – 3rd – John Murphy

Prairie State Cycling Series
Elmhurst
Criterium – 2nd – Luke Keough
Criterium – 3rd – Karl Menzies
Beverly
Criterium – 1st – Brad White
Lake Bluff
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 3rd – Karl Menzies
St. Charles
Criterium – 1st – Brad White
Criterium – 3rd – Luke Keough

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Hilton Clarke

Tour of Qinghai Lake
Stage 6 – 1st – Robert Förster
Stage 9 – 2nd – Jake Keough
Stage 13 – 1st Jake Keough

Iron Hill Twilight Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Karl Menzies

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 2nd – Karl Menzies

Tour of America’s Dairyland
Day 1:
Criterium – 1st – Jake Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 3rd – Luke Keough
Day 2:
Criterium – 1st – Jake Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Luke Keough
Criterium – 3rd – Hilton Clarke
Day 3:
Criterium – 1st – Jake Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Hilton Clarke
Day 4:
Criterium – 1st – Jake Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Luke Keough
Criterium – 3rd – Hilton Clarke

Tour de Beauce
Stage 4 ITT – 3rd – Ben Day
Stage 5 – 1st – Marc de Maar
Stage 6 – 3rd – Lucas Euser
Overall GC – 2nd – Phil Deignan
Team GC – 1st

Air Force Clarendon Cup
Criterium – 1st – Aldo Ilesic

Tulsa Tough Day 1 and 2
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Carlos Alzate
Criterium – 3rd – Karl Menzies
Tulsa Tough Day 3
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Carlos Alzate

Philly Cycling Classic
Circuit Race – 1st – Kiel Reijnen

Glencoe Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Brad White
Criterium – 2nd – Carlos Alzate

Basking Ridge Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Carlos Alzate
Criterium – 3rd – Hilton Clarke

Sommerville Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 2nd – Luke Keough
Criterium – 3rd – Carlos Alzate

USA Cycling Professional Road National Championships
3rd – Kiel Reijnan

Wilmington Criterium
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Hilton Clarke

Tour of California
Stage 2 – 3rd – Phil Deignan
Team GC – 3rd

Tour of Grove
Criterium – 1st – Carlos Alzate
Criterium – 2nd – Luke Keough
Criterium – 3rd – Hilton Clarke

TOUR OF THE GILA
Stage 1 – 3rd – Lucas Euser
Stage 2 – 2nd – Jonny Clarke
Stage 3 TT – 2nd – Ben Day
Criterium – 1st – Kiel Reijnan
Stage 5 – 3rd – Phil Deignan
Overall Win GC – Phil Deignan
Overall Win Team GC

SPEEDWEEK
Overall – 1st – Carlos Alzate
Overall – 2nd – Hilton Clarke
Overall – 3rd – Karl Menzies

SANDY SPRING CYCLING CHALLENGE
Criterium – 1st – Karl Menzies

WALTERBORI CRITERIUM
Criterium – 1st – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 2nd – Carlos Alzate

TYBEE CRITERIUM
Criterium – 1st – Carlos Alzate
Criterium – 2nd – Hilton Clarke

ROSEWELL CRITERIUM
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough
Criterium – 2nd – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 3rd – Carlos Alzate

TERRAPIN TWILIGHT CRITERIUM
Criterium – 2nd – Carlos Alzate
Criterium – 4th – Luke Keough
Criterium – 6th – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 7th – Karl Menzies

TOUR OF TURKEY
Stage 6 – 6th – Marc de Maar

SUNNY KING CRITERIUM
Criterium – 1st – Carlos Alzate
Criterium – 3rd – Hilton Clarke

PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL INVITATIONAL CRITERIUM
Criterium – 1st – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 2nd – Luke Keough

DELRAY BEACH TWILIGHT CRITERIUM
Criterium – 1st – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 3rd – Carlos Alzate

VOLTA LIMBURG CLASSIC
Road Race – 8th – Marc de Maar

DELRAY BEACH TWILIGHT CRITERIUM
Criterium – 1st – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 3rd – Carlos Alzate

COPPI E BARTALI
Stage 1a – 3rd – Alessandro Bazzana
Stage 1a – 7th – Kiel Reijnan

TAMPA CIGAR CITY CRITERIUM
Criterium – 1st – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 5th – Carlos Alzate

TUCSON OLD PUEBLO GRAND PRIX
Criterium – 1st – Luke Keough

2012 Season Highlights

 

AMSTEL CURACAU RACE
Road Race – 2nd – Marc de Maar

NATIONAL CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion – Hilton Clarke
Team Champion – UHC Pro Cycling Team

TD BANK MAYOR’S CUP
Criterium – 2nd – Karl Menzies

TOUR OF BRITAIN
Stage 8 – 2nd – Boy van Poppel
Stage 7 – 2nd – Marc de Maar
Stage 6 – 7th – Chris Jones
Stage 5 – 1st – Marc de Maar
Stage 5 – 3rd – Boy van Poppel
Stage 4 – 4th – Boy van Poppel
Stage 3 – 7th – Boy van Poppel
Stage 2 – 3rd – Boy van Poppel
Stage 1 – 2nd – Boy van Poppel

USA PRO CYCLING CHALLENGE
Stage 6 – 1st – Rory Sutherland
Stage 1 – 5th – Rory Sutherland

TOUR OF PORTUGAL
Stage 7 – 1st – Kai Reus
Stage 6 – 1st – Jason McCartney
Stage 2 – 5th – Boy van Poppel
Stage 1 – 5th – Marc de Maar
Stage 1 – 1st – Jay Thomson
Prologue – 4th – Boy van Poppel
Prologue – 10th – Brad White

TOUR OF UTAH (USA)
Stage 4 – 1st – Jake Keough
Stage 3 – 4th – Rory Sutherland
Stage 2 – 5th – Team Time Trial
Stage 1 – 1st – Rory Sutherland

USPRO MEN’S CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS (USA)
Criterium – 3rd – Brad White

BC SUPERWEEK (CAN)
Criterium – 3rd – Hilton Clarke
Criterium – 3rd – Hilton Clarke

MANHATTAN BEACH GRAND PRIX (USA)
Criterium – 3rd – Hilton Clarke

TOUR OF AUSTRIA (AUSTRIA)
Stage 8 – 5th – Boy van Poppel
Stage 7 – 5th – Ben Day

TOUR OF AMERICA’S DAIRYLANDS COMMONWEALTH CLASSIC (USA)
Stage 2 – 2nd – Rory Sutherland

BOISE TWILIGHT CRITERIUM (USA)
Criterium – 1st – Hilton Clarke

TOUR OF QINGHAI LAKES (CHINA)
Stage 11 – 3rd – Jake Keough
Stage 9 – 5th – Jake Keough
Stage 8 – 7th – Karl Menzies
Stage 7 – 2nd – Jake Keough
Stage 2 – 2nd – Jake Keough

HARLEM SKYSCRAPER CLASSIC (USA)
Criterium – 1st – Jake Keough

TOUR DE BEAUCE (CANADA)
Overall GC – 1st – Rory Sutherland
Overall Team GC – 1st – UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
Stage 4: 2nd – Rory Sutherland
Stage 4: 7th – Marc de Maar
Stage 4: 8th – Ben Day
Stage 3: 3rd – Rory Sutherland
Stage 3: 7th – Marc de Maar

AIR FORCE CYCLING CLASSIC CRYSTAL CITY CUP (USA)
Criterium: 1st – Jake Keough
Criterium: 2nd – Hilton Clarke

AIR FORCE CYCLING CLASSIC CLARENDON CUP (USA)
Criterium: 1st – Robert Förster

AMGEN TOUR OF CALIFORNIA (USA)
Stage 5: 10th – Rory Sutherland
Stage 2: 8th – Marc de Maar

SANDY SPRINGS CYCLING CHALLENGE (USA)
Criterium: 2nd – Jake Keough

ELECTRIC CITY CIRCUT (USA)
Criterium: 3rd – Robert Förster
Criterium: 4TH – Jake Keough

SPARTANBURG REGIONAL CLASSIC (USA)
Criterium: 1st – Jake Keough
Criterium: 3rd – Robert Förster

TOUR OF THE GILA (USA)
Overall GC: 1st – Rory Sutherland
Time Trial: 2nd – Rory Sutherland
Stage 1: 1st – Rory Sutherland

PRESIDENTIAL CYCLING TOUR OF TURKEY (UCI 2.HC,TURKEY)
Stage 8: 7th – Robert Förster
Stage 7: 6th – Robert Förster
Stage 4: 4th – Boy van Poppel
Stage 1: 5th – Boy van Poppel
Stage 1: 12th – Hilton Clarke

TOUR OF THE BATTENKILL (USA)
Road Race: 6th – Jeff Louder
Road Race: 8th – Ben Day

GIRO DEL TRENTINO (UCI 2.HC, Italy)
Stage 2: 8th – Marc de Maar

PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL INVITATIONAL CRITERIUM (USA)
Critierium: 1st – Hilton Clarke
Critierium: 3rd – Jake Keough

CIGAR CITY BREWING COMPANY CRITERIUM ( USA)
Critierium: 1st – Hilton Clarke

VOLTA LIMBURG CLASSIC (UCI 1.1, NETHERLANDS)
Road Race: – 5th – Marc de Maar

THREE DAYS OF DE PANNE (UCI 2.HC, BELGIUM)
Stage 2: 3rd – Boy Van Poppel

SETTIMANA INTERNAZIONALE COPPI E BARTALI (UCI 2.1, Italy)
Stage 3: 2nd – Rory Sutherland

NOKERE – KOERSE (UCI 1.1, Belgium)
3rd - Boy Van Poppel

OCBC CYCLE SINGAPORE 2012 PRO CRITERIUM
Criterium: 2nd – Boy Van Poppel

SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONALS (South Africa)
Elite Time Trial: 2nd – Jay Thomson

TOUR DE LANGKAWI (2.HC, MALAYSIA)
Stage 2: 2nd – Jake Keough
Stage 3: 6th – Jake Keough
Stage 4: 2nd – Jake Keough
Stage 8: 3rd – Jake Keough
Stage 9: 4th – Jake Keough
Stage 10: 2nd – Jake Keough

TOUR DE SAN LUIS (2.1, ARGENTINA)
Stage 1: 9th – Jake Keough
Stage 2: 3rd – Jake Keough
Stage 6: 7th – Jake Keough
Stage 7: 5th – Jake Keough

2011 Season Highlights

TOUR DE SAN LUIS (2.1, ARGENTINA)
Stage 4: 3rdScott Zwizanski

TOUR DE LANGKAWI (2.HC, MALAYSIA)
Stage 2: 10th – Hilton Clarke
Stage 4: 5th – Chris Jones
Stage 6: 7th – Robert Förster
Stage 7: 2ndRobert Förster
Stage 8: 1stRobert Förster
Stage 9: 3rdRobert Förster
Stage 10: 2nd – Robert Förster

VOLTA AO ALGARVE (UCI 2.1, PORTUGAL)
Stage 4: 8thBoy Van Poppel

CLASICA DE ALMERIA (UCI 2.1, SPAIN)
8th – Robert Förster

VUELTA CICLISTA A MURCIA (UCI 2.1, SPAIN)
Stage 1: 7th – Robert Förster

SETTIMANA DI COPPI E BARTALI (UCI 2.1, ITALY)
Stage 1a: 7th – Robert Förster
Stage 1b: 10th – UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling (team time trial)
Stage 2: 7th – Robert Förster
Stage 3: 6th – Rory Sutherland
Stage 4: 3rdRory Sutherland
Stage 4: 9thRobert Förster

KBC-DRIEDAAGSE DE PANNE (UCI 2.HC, BELGIUM)
Stage 3a: 9th – Jake Keough

RONDE VAN DRENTHE (UCI 2.1, THE NETHERLANDS)
Stage 1: 4thBoy Van Poppel
Stage 2: 6thBoy Van Poppel

GIRO DEL TRENTINO (UCI 2.HC, ITALY)
Stage 1: 7thScott Zwizanski

VUELTA A ASTURIAS (UCI 2.1, SPAIN)
Stage 2a: 1stRobert Förster
Stage 2b: 3rdRory Sutherland
Stage 4: 2ndRory Sutherland
Stage 5: 3rd – Charles Wegelius
Stage 5: 5th – Christian Meier
Final General Classification: 8th – Christian Meier

ATHENS TWILIGHT CRITERIUM (USA)
2ndBoy Van Poppel
5thKarl Menzies
7thJake Keough

HISTORIC ROSWELL CRITERIUM (USA)
1stJake Keough
2ndHilton Clarke
8th – Karl Menzies

BEAUFORT MEMORIAL CYCLING CLASSIC (USA)
1st - Hilton Clarke
4thKarl Menzies

DOWNTOWN WALTERBORO CRITERIUM (USA)
1stJake Keough
2ndHilton Clarke

SPARTANBURG REGIONAL CLASSIC (USA)
1stJake Keough
3rdHilton Clarke
4thKarl Menzies

SANDY SPRINGS CYCLING CHALLENGE (USA)
1stKarl Menzies
2ndJake Keough
3rdHilton Clarke

USA CRITS SPEED WEEK SERIES (USA)
1st Individual OverallJake Keough
1st Team Overall – UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team

TOUR DE GROVE (USA)
2nd, Tour De Grove Criterium – Jake Keough
1st, Dutchtown Classic – Jake Keough

AMGEN TOUR OF CALIFORNIA (UCI 2.HC)
7th, Stage 3 – Robert Förster
3rd, Stage 4Rory Sutherland
9th, Stage 6 – Rory Sutherland
7th, Final General Classification – Rory Sutherland

WILMINGTON GRAND PRIX (USA)
1st – Jake Keough
2nd – Boy Van Poppel

TOUR OF SOMERVILLE (USA)
2nd – Karl Menzies

BASECAMP INTERNATIONAL BASKING RIDGE TWILIGHT (USA)
1st – Robert Förster
2nd – Hilton Clarke

TD BANK PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (UCI 1.HC)
3rdRobert Förster

U.S. AIR FORCE CLASSIC CLARENDON CUP (USA)
1stHilton Clarke
3rdAdrian Hegyvary
4thRobert Förster
5thKarl Menzies
9thJake Keough

U.S. AIR FORCE CLASSIC CRYSTAL CITY CLASSIC (USA)
1stJake Keough
2ndHilton Clarke
3rdRobert Förster
5thKarl Menzies

TOUR DE BEAUCE (UCI 2.2)
9th, Stage 2 – Andrew Pinfold
8th, Stage 2 – Charles Wegelius
3rd, Stage 4 – Scott Zwizanski
4th, Stage 5 – Christian Meier
2nd, Stage 6 – Andrew Pinfold

NATURE VALLEY GRAND PRIX (USA)
1st, Stage 1Rory Sutherland
2nd, Stage 1Adrian Hegyvary
8th, Stage 1Robert Förster
1st, Stage 2Jake Keough
2nd, Stage 2Hilton Clarke
3rd, Stage 2Robert Förster
10th, Stage 2Rory Sutherland
1st, Stage 3Robert Förster
2nd, Stage 3Jake Keough
1st, Stage 4Robert Förster
2nd, Stage 4Jake Keough
8th, Stage 4 – Karl Menzies
1st, Stage 6Rory Sutherland
10th OverallRory Sutherland

CANADIAN NATIONAL ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS (CAN)
2nd, Individual Time Trial – Christian Meier
8th, Road Race – Christian Meier

TOUR OF QINGHAI LAKE (2.HC)
3rd, Stage 1Jake Keough
7th, Stage 1Robert Förster
5th, Stage 3 – Jake Keough
8th, Stage 3 – Robert Förster
1st, Stage 4Robert Förster
2nd, Stage 6Robert Förster
3rd, Stage 9Jake Keough

BRIXIA TOUR (2.1)
9th, Stage 1 – Chris Jones
8th, Stage 2a – Christian Meier
5th, Stage 3 – Boy Van Poppel

PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL INVITATIONAL CRITERIUM (USA)
1stJake Keough
5thAndrew Pinfold
8thKarl Menzies

TOUR OF ELK GROVE (USA)
1st, Stage 1 – Karl Menzies
4th, Stage 1 – Rory Sutherland
8th, Stage 1 – Scott Zwizanski
1st, Stage 3Hilton Clarke
2nd, Stage 3Jake Keough
7th, Stage 3Robert Förster

LARRY H. MILLER TOUR OF UTAH (UCI 2.1)
7th, Stage 1 – Rory Sutherland
3rd, Stage 2 – Jake Keough

USA CYCLING PRO CRITERIUM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (USA)
3rdJake Keough

USA PRO CYCLING CHALLENGE (UCI 2.1)
4th, PrologueRobert Förster
4th, Stage 4 – Robert Förster
6th, Stage 6 – Robert Förster
8th, Stage 6 – Rory Sutherland

SETTIMANA CICLISTA LOMBARDA BY BERGAMASCA (UCI 2.1)
10th, Stage 2 – Boy Van Poppel

GIRO DI PADANIA (UCI 2.1)
6th, Stage 2 – Jake Keough

TOUR OF BRITAIN (UCI 2.1)
6th, Stage 1 – Robert Förster
5th, Stage 4 – Boy Van Poppel
3rd, Stage 5 – Robert Förster